Tender for Vertical surfaces of wall, Qty: 46 Sqm, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical surfaces of wall, Qty: 46 Sqm, (BOQ Item #6) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684131 | Ref ID: 126487271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of land scaping and addn altn to front facade at HQ SWAC VSN Chiloda, Marble Stone Handicrafts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of land scaping and addn altn to front facade at HQ SWAC VSN Chiloda, Marble Stone Handicrafts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vertical surfaces of wall, Qty: 46 Sqm, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126487271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M & L for Dhoulpur stone in vertical surfaces of wall of size n exc 4 sqm of thickness 35 mm with custom design for fonts engraved with shot blast texture and profile lightening as per sample kept in GE office all as specified in G+2 building for height n exc 15m from ground level using necessary scaffolding and frame work all as specified and directed by Engr In Charge
BOQ Title: Provn of land scaping and addn altn to front facade at HQ SWAC VSN Chiloda, Marble Stone Handicrafts
Item Title: Vertical surfaces of wall
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 3:23 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Provn of land scaping and addn altn to front facade at HQ SWAC VSN Chiloda
GeMARPTS Searched: Red Sand Stone Tiles and Slabs from Dholpur - ODOP, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Sharping Stone, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Skimmed Milk Powder from Dholpur - ODOP, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Commutator Grinding Stone, Mauermayer Stone Punch, RCC Guard st...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections