Tender for Vertical Rope Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Rope Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240356 | Ref ID: 137055554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59100.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physical Training Infrastructure, Fitness Push Up Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physical Training Infrastructure, Fitness Push Up Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Vertical Rope Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137055554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Physical Training Infrastructure, Fitness Push Up Bar
Item Title: Vertical Rope Structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59100
BOQ Title: PHYSICAL TRAINING INFRASTRUCTURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chin Up Bar Pull up bar, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fitness Push Up Bar, Dip / Chin Assist Machine, Online UPS (V2), Bar Counter, Solder Bar, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Triceps bar, Extension Bar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections