Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Vertical, Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144375288
Notice Ref. No.: P1262243
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VERTICAL, MULTISTAGE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP WITH INLET AND OUTLET PORTS ON SAME THE LEVEL (INLINE) TO M/s GRUNDFOS MODEL NO. CR3-31A-FGJ-A-V-HQQV (PRODUCT CODE NO. 965 16691 WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS. a)RATED FLOW = 3 M3/4 (METER CUBE/HOUR) b) RATED H EAD = 153.2 mtr. c) MAX. HEAD = 206.6 mtr. d) NO. OF STAGES = 31 e) PUMP ORIENTATION = VERTICAL f) SIZE OF INLET CONNECTION DN 25/32 g) SIZE OF OUTLET CONNECTION DN 25/32 h) MAX. OPERATING PRESSURE = 25 BAR. i) MOTOR: 3KW, 3 X 380 - 451V, 50HZ j) RATED SPEED = 2900-2920 RPM k) RATED CURRENT = 11.0 / 6.30A MAKE: GRUNDFOS OR EQUIVALENT ON 1:1 REPLACEMENT FOR CNC-FINISH LATHES OF A AND B SHOPS FOR PUMPING COOLANT THROUGH TURRETS. Special Conditio ns: Warranty Period: Warranty of 12 months from the date of delivery or 9 Months from date of fitmen t or use whichever is early. The offer should accompany Technical catalogue / mounting details. [ War ranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 21:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections