Tender for Vertical inside bends for 300 mm wide tray 1000 mm bendin...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical inside bends for 300 mm wide tray 1000 mm bending radius, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6148216 | Ref ID: 117854622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 238000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Tray, Cable Tray (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Tray, Cable Tray (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vertical inside bends for 300 mm wide tray 1000 mm bending radius, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117854622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6148216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 238000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MANUFACTURING TESTING TPI INSPECTION SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOT DIP GI STEEL CABLE TRAY WITH 0.91 MM GI SHEET COVERS WITH GALVANIZATION AS MENTIONED BELOW AS PER ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR COMPOSITE WORK AT HPG 2 BUTENE 1 and PSA UNIT PROJECT AT BCPL DIBRUGARH ASSAM
BOQ Title: Cable Tray, Cable Tray (BHEL)
Item Title: Vertical inside bends for 300 mm wide tray 1000 mm bending radius
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 01-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 238000
BOQ Title: CABLE TRAY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections