Tender for Vertical Injection Moulding Machine as Per Specifications...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Injection Moulding Machine as Per Specifications Annexure-A, Hopper Dryer & Loader as Per S, Qty: 8 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349068 | Ref ID: 138175596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vertical Injection Moulding Machine as Per Specifications Annexure-A, Hopper Dryer & Loader as Per S, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138175596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vertical Injection Moulding Machine As per Specifications Annexure-A, Hopper Dryer & Loader As per Specifications Annexure-A, Outer Mould for Multiple Cavity As per Specifications Annexure-A, Inner Mould for Multiple Cavity As per Specifications Annexure-A
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 20-03-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Door Frame Metal Detector, Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 13 Years and Above, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, TLM Kit for Multipl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections