Tender for Vertical GI Profile Sheet, Qty: 8300 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical GI Profile Sheet, Qty: 8300 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979127 | Ref ID: 132680277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105800.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Vertical GI Profile Sheet, Qty: 8300 Sqft, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132680277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and fixing GI profile sheet 0 point 50 mm Zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS 277 in 240 mpa steel grade 5 dash 7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15 dash18 microns using self dash drilling oblique self taping screws complete Vertical members shall be built up 80x50x3mm tube section and Tie and cross 50x50x3mm members shall be fixed 90 cm around outer side frame work
BOQ Title: Pre Fab Shelter, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2)
Item Title: Vertical GI Profile Sheet
Item Quantity: 8300
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105800
BOQ Title: PRE FAB SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Insect Killer, Air Pre Filter, Steel Porta Cabin, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Classroom Stools, Pre School Uniform - Pinafore, Pre School Uniform - Shirt

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections