Tender for Vertical Gardening Structures, Qty: 350

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Gardening Structures, Qty: 350 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058090 | Ref ID: 132960015). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29960.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Vertical Gardening Structures, Qty: 350

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132960015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vertical Gardening Structures
Quantity Required: 350
Start Date: 31-12-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29960
GeMARPTS Searched: Gardening Kit, Vertical Autoclave, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Watering Can For Gardening, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Vertical Blinds (V2), Garden Bench, Vertical Electrophoresis System, Vertical Garden Stands, LED Garden Light (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections