Tender for Vertical Extension (One Floor) of Lecture Hall Complex In...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Extension (One Floor) of Lecture Hall Complex Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Internal Electrical Installation, Fire Alarm System, Fire Fighting System and L... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 141416 | Ref ID: 134646691). The estimated tender value is ₹ 188526, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3771.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vertical Extension (One Floor) of Lecture Hall Complex Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Internal Electrical Installation, Fire Alarm System, Fire Fighting System and L...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134646691

Notice Ref. No.: 94/AE-IV/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 188526

Tender EMD: ₹ 3771

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Vertical extension (one floor) of Lecture Hall Complex including Internal water supply, Sanitary Installation, Drainage, Internal Electrical Installation, Fire Alarm system, Fire fighting system and Lift at NIAMT, Hatia, Ranchi, Jharkhand SH: Providing services for highly skilled worker on computer in the office of Executive Engineer-Ranchi
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 141416
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/01/2026 11:49
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 3, 771
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 88, 526
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections