Tender for Vertical Extension of New Building from 2Nd Floor to 5Th ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Extension of New Building from 2Nd Floor to 5Th Floor for Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-Met), Athani, Thrissur, Disctrict, Kerala. Sh: Providing 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135845 | Ref ID: 131644387). The estimated tender value is ₹ 631460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12630.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Vertical Extension of New Building from 2Nd Floor to 5Th Floor for Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-Met), Athani, Thrissur, Disctrict, Kerala. Sh: Providing 2 Nos Inspection Vehicles....

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131644387

Notice Ref. No.: 33/NIT/EE-TCR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 631460

Tender EMD: ₹ 12630

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Vertical Extension of New Building from 2nd Floor to 5th Floor for Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-MET), Athani, Thrissur, Disctrict, Kerala. SH: Providing 2 Nos inspection Vehicles for Government service at O/o Executive Engineer-Trichur, CPWD
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 135845
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/12/2025 13:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 630
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 31, 460
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections