Tender for Vertical Extension of Building for Ncdc Branch I/C Electr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Extension of Building for Ncdc Branch I/C Electrical Components at Nmch Campus, Patna. (Sh:- Sitc of Split Ac and Ro with Storage Cooler at Ncdc Office, Patna. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 139001 | Ref ID: 133325682). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462665, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9253.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Vertical Extension of Building for Ncdc Branch I/C Electrical Components at Nmch Campus, Patna. (Sh:- Sitc of Split Ac and Ro with Storage Cooler at Ncdc Office, Patna.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133325682

Notice Ref. No.: 48/EE(E)/AE(E)-III/CPWD/Patna/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 462665

Tender EMD: ₹ 9253

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Vertical Extension of Building for NCDC Branch i/c Electrical Components at NMCH Campus, Patna. (SH:- SITC of Split AC and RO with storage cooler at NCDC Office, Patna.
Subwork/Packages: SITC of Split AC and RO with Storage cooler at NCDC Office, Patna.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 139001
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/01/2026 12:53
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 253
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 62, 665
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections