Tender for Vertical chopper sharp pointed tip, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical chopper sharp pointed tip, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455461 | Ref ID: 124671338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opthalmy Instruments, Surgical Dissectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opthalmy Instruments, Surgical Dissectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Vertical chopper sharp pointed tip, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124671338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per atc document
BOQ Title: Opthalmy Instruments, Surgical Dissectors
Item Title: Vertical chopper sharp pointed tip
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: OPTHALMY INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OPTHALMY INSTRUMENT LIST 1 BOD Incubator, Temperature calibrator, Muffle Furnace, Industrial Oven, Electrical Workbench, Sieve Shaker, Veterinary Teat Instrument Set-IS:3318, Lyophilizer, Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections