Tender for Vertical Blinds, Qty: 630 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Blinds, Qty: 630 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441939 | Ref ID: 122534636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bill of quantities, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2) Sliding door category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bill of quantities, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2) Sliding door Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vertical Blinds, Qty: 630 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122534636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VERTICAL BLINDS
BOQ Title: bill of quantities, Revolving Chair (V4) Modular Work Stations (V2) Sliding door
Item Title: Vertical Blinds
Item Quantity: 630
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-07-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: bill of quantities
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modular office furniture Modular Work Stations (V2) Searched String: chair Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: door Sliding door

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections