Tender for Vertical Blind, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Blind, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951047 | Ref ID: 131205177).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from blackout roller blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar blackout roller blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vertical Blind, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131205177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Blackout roller Blinds Size-78inchx124inch
BOQ Title: blackout roller blinds, Roller Blind (V2) Vertical Blinds (V2)
Item Title: Vertical Blind
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: blackout roller blinds
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), File And Leave Management System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections