Tender for Vertical Assault System with Ballistic Protection, Qty: 300

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Assault System with Ballistic Protection, Qty: 300 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544253 | Ref ID: 124406849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2696850.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Ballistic Protection System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Ballistic Protection System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vertical Assault System with Ballistic Protection, Qty: 300

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124406849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2696850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vertical Assault System With Ballistic Protection
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 13-08-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2696850
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Ballistic Protection System, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections