Tender for Vertical up of 900Mm Bending Radius for 600Mm Width Ladde...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical up of 900Mm Bending Radius for 600Mm Width Ladder Angular Type Cable Tray Along with Coupler Plates, Qty: 30 SETS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6409974 | Ref ID: 122029153).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gi Cable Trays Along with Accessories, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) Channel (C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gi Cable Trays Along with Accessories, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) Channel (C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Vertical up of 900Mm Bending Radius for 600Mm Width Ladder Angular Type Cable Tray Along with Coupler Plates, Qty: 30 SETS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122029153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6409974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PY9755563032_VERTICAL UP OF 900MM BENDING RADIUS FOR 600MM WIDTH LADDER TYPE (ANGULAR TYPE) CABLE TRAY ALONG WITH COUPLER PLATES
BOQ Title: Gi Cable Trays Along with Accessories, Cable Tray (BHEL) Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable tray) Channel (C...
Item Title: Vertical up of 900Mm Bending Radius for 600Mm Width Ladder Angular Type Cable Tray Along with Coupler Plates
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: SETS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 03-07-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: GI CABLE TRAYS ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2), Picnic Table, Channel (Cable Tray Accessories) (BHEL), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections