Tender for Vernier Callipers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vernier Callipers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757065 | Ref ID: 112498988).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from leb equipment, Calcium carbonate (Medium) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar leb equipment, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Vernier Callipers, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112498988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer requirement
BOQ Title: leb equipment, Calcium carbonate (Medium)
Item Title: Vernier Callipers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-12-2024 3:19 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: leb equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Laboratory Incubators, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Seed Germinator Equipme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections