Tender for Vernier Callipers, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vernier Callipers, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6096778 | Ref ID: 117075866).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Plants for TG, Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Plants for TG, Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Vernier Callipers, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117075866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6096778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vernier Callipers
BOQ Title: Tool and Plants for TG, Turbine - Acoustic Enclosure (BHEL)
Item Title: Vernier Callipers
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-04-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tool and Plants for TG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections