Tender for VERNIER CALIPERS 0 to 300MM RANGE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VERNIER CALIPERS 0 to 300MM RANGE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6610646 | Ref ID: 125144510).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from asio Tape Cartridge Tools Letter Punch Emery Belt Measuring tapes and Vernier Calipers, Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar asio Tape Cartridge Tools Letter Punch Emery Belt Measuring tapes and Vernier Calipers, Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: VERNIER CALIPERS 0 to 300MM RANGE, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125144510

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6610646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VERNIER CALIPERS 0 to 300MM RANGE
BOQ Title: asio Tape Cartridge Tools Letter Punch Emery Belt Measuring tapes and Vernier Calipers, Cutting Tools
Item Title: VERNIER CALIPERS 0 to 300MM RANGE
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-08-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: asio Tape Cartridge Tools Letter Punch Emery Belt Measuring tapes and Vernier Calipers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CASIO TAPE CARTRIDGE XR18YW 18MM YELLOW Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1), Tape Dispensers (V2) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections