Tender for Vernier Caliper, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vernier Caliper, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #14) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904110 | Ref ID: 146997424).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Tools, Circular Saw/Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Tools, Circular Saw/Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vernier Caliper, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VERNIER CALIPER 0-150MM LC-0.001MITUTOYO
BOQ Title: General Tools, Circular Saw/Cutter (V2)
BOQ Title: General Tools, Circular Saw/Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Vernier Caliper
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Machine, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Drilling Rigs (V2), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections