Tender for Vernier caliper digital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vernier caliper digital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7294964 | Ref ID: 137705642).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Plant, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Plant, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vernier caliper digital, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137705642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7294964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vernier caliper digital
BOQ Title: Tools and Plant, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Vernier caliper digital
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Biogas (Biomethane) Plant, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Prod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections