Tender for Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot)

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184550 | Ref ID: 119049968). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10188189.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119049968

Notice Ref. No.: 14 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10188189.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of Old Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Floating Shaft with Flange Coupling, Central Drive Unit Parts of Hoist Mechanism, Pedestal with Bearing of Er Unit, Heavy Duty Hinges with Stoppers and Aldraft for Door of Cd Unit and Er Unit. Fabrication, Supplying and Erection Work of New Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Floating Shaft with Flange Coupling, Central Drive Unit Parts of Hoist Mechanism, Pedestal with Bearing of Er Unit, Heavy Duty Hinges with Stoppers for Door of Cd Unit and Er Unit, Radial Shape Truss Type Foot Bridge, Railing for Safety on Anchor Box Etc. and all other Related Parts and other Misc. Work Etc. for Radial Gate Size 30 X 20 - 20 Nos of Venu-2 Irri. Project. (Dist:- Rajkot)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-05-2025 14:38
Bid document download End Date : 26-05-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-05-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 102, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections