Tender for Venturi meter Test Rig, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Venturi meter Test Rig, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Hamirpur(hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6569321 | Ref ID: 124423420).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluid Mechanics Lab Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluid Mechanics Lab Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Venturi meter Test Rig, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124423420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6569321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply and installation of Venturi meter Test Rig
BOQ Title: Fluid Mechanics Lab Equipment, Bernoulli'S Theorem Apparatus
Item Title: Venturi meter Test Rig
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-08-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fluid Mechanics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Laboratory Incubators, Dome Climber for Playground, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections