Tender for Ventilator Neonate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilator Neonate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7234790 | Ref ID: 135770139).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ventilator Neonate, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135770139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7234790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VENTILATOR NEONATE
BOQ Title: ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Ventilator Neonate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Centrifuge, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Medical Waste Incinerator, Books (V2), Safety Goggles Medical (V2), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, General Medical Examination Headlight, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections