Tender for Ventilator circuit, Qty: 810 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilator circuit, Qty: 810 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278701 | Ref ID: 136493724).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ventilator Tubing, ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ventilator Tubing, ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ventilator circuit, Qty: 810 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136493724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Dual hetaed ventilator circuit with humidifier chamber peadiatric
BOQ Title: Ventilator Tubing, ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Ventilator circuit
Item Quantity: 810
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ventilator Tubing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable Dual hetaed ventilator circuit with humidifier chamber peadiatric Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits (V2) Searched String: Disposable Bubble Cpap Tubing Bubble CPAP, Disposable Tracheostomy Tube (V2), Smooth Bore Circuits - Anesthesia Breathing Circuits ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections