Tender for Ventilator Circuit For Adult Anesthesia Breathing Circuit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilator Circuit For Adult Anesthesia Breathing Circuit, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348948 | Ref ID: 138523574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6810.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ventilator Circuit For Adult Anesthesia Breathing Circuit, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138523574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6810

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ventilator Circuit For Adult Anesthesia Breathing Circuit
BOQ Title: Surgical Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289
Item Title: Ventilator Circuit For Adult Anesthesia Breathing Circuit
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-03-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6810
BOQ Title: Surgical Mask
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Yankaur suction set (Assorted size) Closed Suction Set (V2), Tracksuit, Yankauer Suction Set, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Rain Suit, Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections