Tender for Ventilator Circuit 1X1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #180)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilator Circuit 1X1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #180) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628901 | Ref ID: 142876302).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Essential Drugs 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Essential Drugs 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ventilator Circuit 1X1, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #180)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142876302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VENTILATOR CIRCUIT 1X1
BOQ Title: Essential Drugs 2026 27, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Ventilator Circuit 1X1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ESSENTIAL DRUGS 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Medical Centrifuge, Household Insecticides (V2), Potato Peeler, Stereo Microscope (V1) Searched String: IV DEXTROSE 25%-100ML 1X1 Shaker Incubator, Box Strapping Machine, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dextrose, Medical Centrifuge, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections