The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilator Casement window single panel with or without fixed panel with S.S 304 friction hinges as per size and weight of sash, Qty: 80 Sqm, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927609 | Ref ID: 147432790).
The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and finishing of old and new wing Garages and Stores of C R Building Jalandhar, Hollow Steel Sections for Structural use (V2) as per IS 4923 (Latest) White Cement Based Polymeric P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 07 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Punjab and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Punjab and beyond.
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Ventilator Casement window single panel with or without fixed panel with S.S 304 friction hinges as per size and weight of sash, Qty: 80 Sqm, (BOQ Item #5)
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 07 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147432790
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.