Tender for Ventilation management training simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces,...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilation management training simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6425107 | Ref ID: 122530117).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manikin and Model for Manipur Nursing College, Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandag... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manikin and Model for Manipur Nursing College, Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandag... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Ventilation management training simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122530117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6425107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ventilation management training simulator
BOQ Title: Manikin and Model for Manipur Nursing College, Human Skeleton Disarticulated - Real Bones (V2) Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandag...
Item Title: Ventilation management training simulator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Manikin and Model for Manipur Nursing College
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: PUMPING HEART Simulator Pumping tee, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, CNC Simulator, Solar Micro Pumping Systems, Submersible Pump Set Three Phase as per IS 8034, IS 9283, Heart rate monitor, Heart Lung Machine, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections