Tender for Ventilation Ducts, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ventilation Ducts, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889907 | Ref ID: 147821177). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89940.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items, Stacker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items, Stacker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ventilation Ducts, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147821177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ventilation Ducts
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Stacker (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items, Stacker (V2)
Item Title: Ventilation Ducts
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-08-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89940
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Semi Automated Nephelometer, Patient Bed (Semi Fowler), Semi-Rigid Ureteroscope, Stacker (V2), Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Semi Automated Urine Analyzer, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated), Electrical Extension Box (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections