Tender for Vending machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vending machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887534 | Ref ID: 146943521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Purchase Sanitation Items, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Buck... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Purchase Sanitation Items, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Buck... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Vending machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sanitary pad vending machine for a school should have a storage
BOQ Title: Procurement of Purchase Sanitation Items, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Buck...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Purchase Sanitation Items, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Buck...
Item Title: Vending machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PURCHASE SANITATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Sanitation Equipment - Mathura - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Marking Cones, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Fountain Pens (V2), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections