Tender for Vehicle Speed Limiter Device, Qty: 10

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vehicle Speed Limiter Device, Qty: 10 in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7146698 | Ref ID: 134251961).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speed Breaker (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speed Breaker (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Vehicle Speed Limiter Device, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134251961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7146698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vehicle speed limiter device
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 23-01-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Speed Hurdles, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Speed Breaker (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Rubber Speed Breaker, High speed stirrer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Speed Post Sticke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections