Vehicle for Sale in Kangra

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Vehicle for Sale in Kangra in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CNRBANUPAMGAGAL | Ref ID: 129983453). The estimated auction value is ₹ 105000.00. The notice was published on 12 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Vehicle for Sale in Kangra

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129983453

Notice Ref. No.: CNRBANUPAMGAGAL

Tender Value: ₹ 105000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VEHICLE for Sale in Kangra
Auction ID : 201136
Auction ID: 201136

Bank Property ID: CNRBANUPAMGAGAL
Customer ID: 112188581
Branch: GAGAL-5071
Officer, Designation: Durgesh Kumar-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : VEHICLE for Sale in Kangra
Property Address: S/O DESH RAJ WARD NO 3 PO DHAGWAR TEH DHARAMSHALA KANGRA HIMACHAL PRADESH
Borrower name: ANUPAM
Registered Address of Borrower: S/O DESH RAJ WARD NO 3 PO DHAGWAR TEH DHARAMSHALA KANGRA HIMACHAL PRADESH

Type of Action: 3

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SAURABH UPADHYAY, SENIOR MANAGER
Mobile No.: 8091444042
Branch Address: Dharmshala Road
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 11-11-2025 18:08
EMD End date & time: 14-11-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections