Vehicle for Sale in Balitha

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Vehicle for Sale in Balitha in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: BARB255820250003 | Ref ID: 134606344). The estimated auction value is ₹ 315000.00. The notice was published on 29 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Vehicle for Sale in Balitha

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134606344

Notice Ref. No.: BARB255820250003

Tender Value: ₹ 315000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vehicle for Sale in Balitha
Auction ID : 242565
Auction ID: 242565

Bank Property ID: BARB255820250003
Customer ID: DUJ001627
Branch: SSI DAMAN - 2558
Officer, Designation: MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : Vehicle for Sale in Balitha
Property Address: TATA ALTROZ XT 1.2P BS6H2 Make : TATA MOTORS PASSENGER VEHICLE Situated at Industrial Estate vapi Branch Bank of Baroda, C/M - 14, GIDC, P B No 13, Char Rasta, Vapi Valsad Registration No: - DD 01 A 3647 Standing in the name of NEXTGEN PACKAGING
Borrower name: NEXTGEN PACKAGING
Registered Address of Borrower: DUNGRA VAPI 0 0 INDUSTIAL PLOT NO DG 47 DUNGRA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUNGRA LAVACHHHA VALSAD 396193

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: Mr ANAND ABHISHEK
Mobile No.: 9687680765
Branch Address: MAHARANI UDYOGNEAR SOMNATH JUNCTION
Inspection Date & Time From: 30-01-2026 12:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 30-01-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 28-01-2026 15:06
EMD End date & time: 04-02-2026 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections