Tender for Veh Speed Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veh Speed Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #89) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448835 | Ref ID: 139718592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48030.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Vehicle Spare Parts, ambulances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Vehicle Spare Parts, ambulances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Veh Speed Sensor, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139718592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VEH SPEED SENSOR
BOQ Title: Tata Vehicle Spare Parts, ambulances
Item Title: Veh Speed Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-04-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48030
BOQ Title: Tata Vehicle Spare Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: assembly for wheel loader, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Filter Cartridge, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Filter Sand, Pollen filter Searched String: OIL FILTER Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections