Tender for Vegetable slicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vegetable slicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269200 | Ref ID: 136293229).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Equipments, Induction Heater Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Equipments, Induction Heater Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Vegetable slicer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136293229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vegetable slicer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Equipments, Induction Heater Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
Item Title: Vegetable slicer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose, Hemodialysis chair, Umpire Chair, medical stools or chairs, Auditorium Chair (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), chair mat-cushion Searched String: Induction heater Induction Heater, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Bearing Indu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections