Tender for Vegetable and Fruit Chiller, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vegetable and Fruit Chiller, Qty: 2 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958222 | Ref ID: 131683463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Variable Refrigerant Flow Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Vegetable and Fruit Chiller, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131683463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VEGETABLE AND FRUIT CHILLER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Fruit And Vegetable Velcro Set (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Fruits and Vegetable (Plastic) (Preschool Kit) (V2)- Toys, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Heat Pump Food Dehy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections