Tender for Vegetable 3, Ginger, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

The HOME DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vegetable 3, Ginger, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7191176 | Ref ID: 135389710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from vegatable1, Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar vegatable1, Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Vegetable 3, Ginger, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135389710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7191176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ginger
BOQ Title: vegatable1, Onions Dehydrated (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Vegetable 3
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: vegatable1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Potato Potato Planter, Potato Digger, Onion / Potato Bin, Potato Seed (V2), Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Dextrose agar with Chloramphenicol, Potato Dehydrated (V3) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP, Potato Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Potatoes Dehydrated (V2) (Defence) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections