Tender for Veg Beetroot, Qty: 15500 KG, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veg Beetroot, Qty: 15500 KG, (BOQ Item #15) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740545 | Ref ID: 146498788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 502509.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Veg Beetroot, Qty: 15500 KG, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 502509

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetroot
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Pea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Veg Beetroot
Item Quantity: 15500
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 502509
BOQ Title: VEGETABLE FRESH

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections