Tender for Vee Jet Nozzle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vee Jet Nozzle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905184 | Ref ID: 147030455).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Jetage Jetwashing machine, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Jetage Jetwashing machine, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vee Jet Nozzle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147030455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VEE JET NOZZLE
BOQ Title: Spares for Jetage Jetwashing machine, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump
BOQ Title: Spares for Jetage Jetwashing machine, Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump
Item Title: Vee Jet Nozzle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 8:38 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for Jetage Jetwashing machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, vortex mixers, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Belt Drive Water Pump, Reciprocating Pump with Motor For Hazardous Area, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Motor Grader, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 80...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections