Tender for VDRL Shaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VDRL Shaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999287 | Ref ID: 132105274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Bank Equipment, Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) Vertical Autoclave Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Bank Equipment, Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) Vertical Autoclave Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: VDRL Shaker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132105274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VDRL Shaker
BOQ Title: Blood Bank Equipment, Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) Vertical Autoclave Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: VDRL Shaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-12-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4500
BOQ Title: BLOOD BANK EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections