Tender for Vcb Switchboard, 6.6Kv, 2500A, 3 Panel, Switchboard, 6.6K...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vcb Switchboard, 6.6Kv, 2500A, 3 Panel, Switchboard, 6.6Kv, Lilo Panel, 2500A, Qty: 2 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911668 | Ref ID: 147143971).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Vcb Switchboard, 6.6Kv, 2500A, 3 Panel, Switchboard, 6.6Kv, Lilo Panel, 2500A, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VCB SWITCHBOARD, 6.6KV, 2500A, 3 PANEL, SWITCHBOARD, 6.6KV, LILO PANEL, 2500A
BOQ Title: Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections