Tender for Vcb Stand Assembly of Ms Angle Stand with Two Wheel, One ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vcb Stand Assembly of Ms Angle Stand with Two Wheel, One Side Universal & other Side Simple Wheel.Stand having Spring Loaded Heavy Duty Stopper both Side, Suitable 150 Kgs Weight of Vcb as Per Drawing... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LF265010A | Ref ID: 137205400).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vcb Stand Assembly of Ms Angle Stand with Two Wheel, One Side Universal & other Side Simple Wheel.Stand having Spring Loaded Heavy Duty Stopper both Side, Suitable 150 Kgs Weight of Vcb as Per Drawing...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137205400

Notice Ref. No.: LF265010A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vcb Stand Assembly of Ms Angle Stand with Two Wheel, One Side Universal & other Side Simple Wheel.Stand having Spring Loaded Heavy Duty Stopper both Side, Suitable 150 Kgs Weight of Vcb as Per Drawing No.Wcr/Tkd/El/2-Gen 099. Gear Box 68/18 Teeth
VCB STAND ASSEMBLY OF MS ANGLE STAND WITH TWO WHEEL, ONE SIDE UNIVERSAL & OTH ER SIDE SIMPLE WHEEL.STAND HAVING SPRING LOADED HEAVY DUTY STOPPER BOTH SIDE, SUITABLE 150 KGS WEIGHT OF VCB AS PER DRAWING NO.WCR/TKD/EL/2-GEN 099. GEAR BOX 68/18 TEETH [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 17:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/MLY, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections