Tender for Vc Monitor as Per Technical Specification Sl# B. 1., Comp...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vc Monitor as Per Technical Specification Sl# B. 1., Computer Speaker as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 70 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892653 | Ref ID: 130153925).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Vc Monitor as Per Technical Specification Sl# B. 1., Computer Speaker as Per Technical Specification, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130153925

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VC MONITOR As per Technical Specification SL# B. 1., COMPUTER SPEAKER As per Technical Specification SL# B. 2., KVM SWITCH As per Technical Specification SL# B. 3., INDUSTRY GRADE VACCUM CLEANER As per Technical Specification SL# B. 4., TILE SUCTION CUP LIFTER As per Technical Specification SL# B. 5., DOT MATRIX TAG PRINTER As per Technical Specification SL# B. 6., IT SERVICE DESK & SERVICE SUPPORT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE As per Technical Specification SL# C, C1 to C9, NETWORK SWITCHES As per Technical Specification SL# E, ERGONOMIC COMPLIANCE CHAIR As per Technical Specification SL# D.
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 14-11-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488, Modular Cold Rooms, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection Kit (SAECK) for Investigation Officer as Per BPR&D Specif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections