Tender for VC Computer, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VC Computer, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6188118 | Ref ID: 119124122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Conference System, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Conference System, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: VC Computer, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119124122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6188118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Hybrid Conference System, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
BOQ Title: Hybrid Conference System, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: VC Computer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: HYBRID CONFERENCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini PC, Video Laryngoscope, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), PC based Logic Analyzer, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), All in One PC (V2), Portable Video Bronchoscope, Video Conferencing MCU, Audio Video Cable, PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections