Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Vb Trainset Hvac Spare Scroll Compressor Without Vfd for Vande Bharat as Per Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum Suitable Suit...
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134027795
Notice Ref. No.: 95265051
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VB Trainset HVAC spare Scroll Compressor without VFD for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specification no RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum suitable suitable for HVAC unit of Vande Bharat Train sets. Accepted make - Copeland Scroll Compressor of Emerson Climate Technologies, Model No. ZRHV72KTE-TX7-502
VB Trainset HVAC spare Scroll Compressor without VFD for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specifi cation no RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum s uitable suitable for HVAC unit of Vande Bharat Train sets. Accepted make - Copeland Scroll Compressor of E merson Climate Technologies, Model No. ZRHV72KTE-TX7-502 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2026 17:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(TLAC)AJNI,
CR
Maharashtra 4.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections