Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Vb Train Set Hvac Spare Part Rmpu Control Unit as Per Rdso Specification No. Rdso /Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019(Latest)Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/S.Medha Item Code Sp675uv250108...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139096976
Notice Ref. No.: 95255840C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
VB train set HVAC spare part RMPU control unit as per RDSO specification no. RDSO /PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019(Latest)along with latest Annexure and Addendum/corrigendum to M/s.Medha item code SP675UV2501081 suitable to VB Rakes.
VB train set HVAC spare part RMPU control unit as per RDSO specification no. RDSO /PE/ SPEC/EMU/0196-2019(Latest)along with latest Annexure and Addendum/corrigendum to M/s.Medha ite m code SP675UV2501081 suitable to VB Rakes. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/04/2026 17:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Sr.Section Engineer(TLAC)AJNI,
CR
Maharashtra 2.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections