Tender for Vaseline, as per specifications, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vaseline, as per specifications, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item #61) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153065 | Ref ID: 118046243).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from syrups and ointment, Iodine Tincture Paraffin Wax Bath Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar syrups and ointment, Iodine Tincture Paraffin Wax Bath Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Vaseline, as per specifications, Qty: 900 Nos, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118046243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: syrups and ointment, Iodine Tincture Paraffin Wax Bath Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2)
BOQ Title: syrups and ointment, Iodine Tincture Paraffin Wax Bath Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2)
Item Title: Vaseline
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-04-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 22-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: syrups and ointment
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Avaleha and Pak, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V2) (Defence), Bomb Blanket (MHA), Arte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections