Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Vasai Road:- Development of Pathway and Drainage for Coaching Facilities at Vasai Road Station for Originating/Terminating South Born Train in Connection with Extension of Quick Watering Facilities Fo...
Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025
Deadline: 09 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130314382
Notice Ref. No.: BCT-25-26-257
Tender Value: ₹ 10838028.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 204200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Vasai road:- Development of pathway and drainage for coaching facilities at Vasai road station for originating/Terminating south born train in connection with extension of quick watering facilities for platform no. 5&7.(Civil portion only) - Balance quantity.
Ch.no.2-EARTH WORK 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1410277.09 (-) 10.00 1269249.38
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 10838028.50
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CETR/EST/I
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/11/2025 16:20
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 204200.00
Notice Documents
2-guidelineforelectricalcondition.pdf
3-JPOSTandElectfordiggingwork.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGST.pdf
Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment_1.pdf
NoRetiredRailwayEmployeeGCCApril2022.pdf
Annexure-VIBAnnualContractualTurnover.pdf
GCC2022ACS10UPDATED_compressed.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections