Tender for Varnish, Baking, Class-H, Thinner, Varnish Class-H Compat...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Varnish, Baking, Class-H, Thinner, Varnish Class-H Compatible, Qty: 8350 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815796 | Ref ID: 147284302).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Varnish, Baking, Class-H, Thinner, Varnish Class-H Compatible, Qty: 8350

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VARNISH, BAKING, CLASS-H, THINNER, VARNISH CLASS-H COMPATIBLE
BOQ Title: Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to
Quantity Required: 8350
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314, Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Submersible Sewerage Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections