Tender for Varkhede Londhe Project-Providing Fixing Installation Com...

The TAPI IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Varkhede Londhe Project-Providing Fixing Installation Commissioning of Iot Based Data Transmission System Along with Customized Solutions - Smart Intelligent Reconnaissance System with Alternative Pow... in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TIDC_1186370_1 | Ref ID: 120281841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7364639, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Varkhede Londhe Project-Providing Fixing Installation Commissioning of Iot Based Data Transmission System Along with Customized Solutions - Smart Intelligent Reconnaissance System with Alternative Pow...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120281841

Notice Ref. No.: e- Tender Notice No.01 For 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7364639

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Varkhede Londhe Project-Providing fixing installation commissioning of IoT based data transmission system along with customized solutions - smart intelligent reconnaissance system with alternative power backup and smart intelligent interface
Category: Security System
Organisation Chain: CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Security System
Sub Category: IoT based data transmission system
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jun-2025 05:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 73, 64, 639
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections